Lawrence & Hanson Cardiff

We are proud to have Lawrence & Hanson Cardiff on board again as our Major Shirt Sponsor L&H Cardiff 33 Munibung Road , Cardiff, NSW, 2285 Phone: Read more

Coochie Hydrogreen Lawn Services

Need help clearing your lawns of weeds and nasties before the growing seasons of spring and summer, while at the same time adding necessary nutrition Read more

Maxom Machinery Co PTY LTD

Maxon Machinery, established in 1971, is the largest machinery dealer on the East Coast of Australia specialising in both engineering machine tools and Read more

Australian Cricket Child Safe Framework

Redhead Cricket Club recognises the important role that children and young people play within our sport and the special care and attention that they need Read more

McDonalds Charlestown

We are proud to have McDonalds Charlestown on board as a sponsor again this season. Read more

Royal Crown Hotel

We are proud to announce the Royal Crown Hotel at Dudley as our Major Sponsor Read more

Tropic Asphalt Colas

We are pleased to announce Tropic Asphalt Colas as a sponsor this season Read more

Mantles Building & Landscaping Supplies

We are proud to have Mantles Building & Landscaping Supplies on board as a Sponsor again this season. Read more

Select Grade:
Grade: NDCA:Suburban Districts Division 1 Round: 18 27 Feb 21
Mary Ellen Mudrats   def   Redhead
Grade: NDCA:Suburban Districts Division 1 Round: 19 6 Mar 21
Redhead   drew   Warners Bay
Grade: NDCA:Suburban Districts Division 1 Round: 20 13 Mar 21
Wallsend DCC   def   Redhead
Grade: NDCA:Suburban Districts Division 2 Round: 17 20 Feb 21
Adamstown Rosebuds CC   drew   Redhead
Grade: NDCA:Suburban Districts Division 2 Round: 18 27 Feb 21
Redhead   drew   Warners Bay
Grade: NDCA:Suburban Districts Division 2 Round: 19 6 Mar 21
Nelson Bay   def   Redhead
Grade: NDCA:Suburban Districts Division 2 Round: 20 13 Mar 21
Redhead   def by   Kotara
Grade: NDCA:Suburban Districts Division 7 Round: 17 20 Feb 21
Redhead   drew   Beresfield Memorial
Grade: NDCA:Suburban Districts Division 7 Round: 18 27 Feb 21
Redhead   def   Newcastle City DCC
Grade: NDCA:Suburban Districts Division 7 Round: 19 6 Mar 21
Warners Bay   def   Redhead
Grade: NDCA:Suburban Districts Division 7 Round: 20 13 Mar 21
Waratah Mayfield DCC   def   Redhead
Grade: NDCA:Suburban Districts Division 8 Round: 17 20 Feb 21
Teralba Billy Goats   def by   Redhead
Grade: NDCA:Suburban Districts Division 8 Round: 18 27 Feb 21
Hunter Taverners   drew   Redhead
Grade: NDCA:Suburban Districts Division 8 Round: QF 6 Mar 21
Redhead   def   Toronto Diggers Mudcrabs
Grade: NDCA:Suburban Districts Division 8 Round: PF 20 Mar 21
Redhead   drew   Valentine Eleebana
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Stuart W Adams146Suburban Districts Division 25
2 Matthew J Lloyd135Suburban Districts Division 88
3 Stuart W Adams103Suburban Districts Division 26
4 Brendon Thompson101Suburban Districts Division 8QF
5 Mark Curry96Suburban Districts Division 86
6 Steven P Claridge93Suburban Districts Division 73
7 Garnet C Elvins85Suburban Districts Division 811
8 Zaell Ford78Suburban Districts Division 76
9 Gareth Hutchinson-Green70Suburban Districts Division 8QF
10 Gareth Hutchinson-Green70Suburban Districts Division 88